Supreme Court E-Library
Information At Your Fingertips

Chief Justice

   
Chief Justice :
Chief Justice CAYETANO S. ARELLANO Chief Justice CAYETANO S. ARELLANO
Tenure: June 15, 1901 - April 01, 1920
Birth date: March 02, 1847
Read more
........................................................................
Chief Justice VICTORINO M. MAPA Chief Justice VICTORINO M. MAPA
Tenure: July 01, 1920 - October 31, 1921
Birth date: February 25, 1852
Read more
........................................................................
Chief Justice MANUEL G. ARAULLO Chief Justice MANUEL G. ARAULLO
Tenure: November 01, 1921 - July 26, 1924
Birth date: January 01, 1853
Read more
........................................................................
Chief Justice RAMON Q. AVANCENA Chief Justice RAMON Q. AVANCENA
Tenure: --- - 1941
Birth date: April 13, 1872
Read more
........................................................................
Chief Justice JOSE  ABAD SANTOS Chief Justice JOSE ABAD SANTOS
Tenure: December 24, 1941 - May 07, 1942
Birth date: February 19, 1886
Read more
........................................................................
Chief Justice JOSE  YULO Chief Justice JOSE YULO
Tenure: February 00, 1942 - February 00, 1944
Birth date: September 24, 1894
Read more
........................................................................
Chief Justice MANUEL V. MORAN Chief Justice MANUEL V. MORAN
Tenure: July 09, 1945 - March 20, 1951
Birth date: October 27, 1893
Read more
........................................................................
Chief Justice RICARDO M. PARAS Chief Justice RICARDO M. PARAS
Tenure: April 02, 1951 - February 17, 1961
Birth date: February 17, 1891
Read more
........................................................................
Chief Justice CESAR  BENGZON Chief Justice CESAR BENGZON
Tenure: April 28, 1961 - May 29, 1966
Birth date: May 29, 1896
Read more
........................................................................
Chief Justice ROBERTO R. CONCEPCION Chief Justice ROBERTO R. CONCEPCION
Tenure: June 17, 1966 - April 18, 1973
Birth date: June 07, 1903
Read more
........................................................................
© Supreme Court E-Library 2012
This website was designed and developed, and is maintained, by the E-Library Technical Staff.