Supreme Court E-Library
Information At Your Fingertips

Chief Justices

   
Chief Justice :
Chief Justice ARTEMIO V. PANGANIBAN Chief Justice ARTEMIO V. PANGANIBAN
Tenure: December 21, 2005 - December 06, 2006
Birth date: December 07, 1936
Read more
........................................................................
Chief Justice REYNATO S. PUNO Chief Justice REYNATO S. PUNO
Tenure: December 07, 2007 - May 16, 2010
Birth date: May 17, 1940
Read more
........................................................................
Chief Justice RENATO C. CORONA Chief Justice RENATO C. CORONA
Tenure: May 17, 2010 - May 29, 2012
Birth date: October 15, 1948
Read more
........................................................................
Chief Justice TERESITA J. LEONARDO-DE CASTRO Chief Justice TERESITA J. LEONARDO-DE CASTRO
Tenure: August 25, 2018 - October 10, 2018
Birth date: October 10, 1948
Read more
........................................................................
Chief Justice LUCAS P. BERSAMIN Chief Justice LUCAS P. BERSAMIN
Tenure: Incumbent
Birth date: October 18, 1949
Read more
........................................................................
© Supreme Court E-Library 2019
This website was designed and developed, and is maintained, by the E-Library Technical Staff in collaboration with the Management Information Systems Office.