CONTACT: |
Supreme Court of the Philippines Library Services, Padre Faura, Ermita, Manila, Philippines 1000 |
(632) 8524-2706 |
libraryservices.sc@judiciary.gov.ph |
Apr 2006 | Decisions / Signed Resolutions
-
G.R. No. 143998
MERCURY DRUG CORPORATION, PETITIONER VS. ARACELI DOMINGO, RESPONDENT.
April 29, 2006
-
A.M. NO. P-06-2166 (FORMERLY OCA IPI NO. 05-2161-P)
DR. JOSEFA T. DIGNUM, COMPLAINANT, VS. PALAO M. DIAMLA, SHERIFF IV, REGIONAL TRIAL COURT, BRANCH 9, AND ACMAD C. ALIPONTO, SHERIFF IV, REGIONAL TRIAL COURT, OFFICE OF THE CLERK OF COURT, MARAWI CITY, RESPONDENTS.
April 28, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 144320
NATIVIDAD ARIAGA VDA. DE GURREA, CARLOS GURREA, JULIETA GURREA, TERESA GURREA-RODRIGUEZ, RICARDO GURREA, JR., MA. VICTORIA GURREA-CANDEL, AND RAMONA GURREA-MONTINOLA, PETITIONERS, VS. ENRIQUE SUPLICO, RESPONDENT.
April 26, 2006
-
A.M. NO. RTJ-06-1993 [OCA-IPI NO. 05-2161-RTJ]
AUGUSTUS M. GONZALES, COMPLAINANT, VS. JUDGE ANTONIO B. BANTOLO, REGIONAL TRIAL COURT, BRANCH 13, CULASI, ANTIQUE, RESPONDENT.
April 26, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 166040
NIEL F. LLAVE,PETITIONER, VS. PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES,RESPONDENT.
April 26, 2006
-
A.M. NO. P-06-2110 (FORMERLY OCA IPI NO. 02-1377-P)
CRISTETA D. ORFILA, COMPLAINANT, VS. STIFANA S. ARELLANO, H.R.M.O. II, RESPONDENT. [A.M. NO. P-03-1692] (FORMERLY OCA IPI NO. 02-1424-P) SPS. ROMULO AND ESTIFANA ARELLANO, COMPLAINANTS, VS. CLERK OF COURT JESUSA P. MANIÑGAS, ASSISTANT CLERK OF COURT JENNIFER C. BUENDIA AND PROCESS SERVER CRISTETA D. ORFILA, REGIONAL TRIAL COURT, OFFICE OF THE CLERK OF COURT, MANILA, RESPONDENTS.
April 26, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 139762
RADIO COMMUNICATIONS OF THE PHILIPPINES, INC., PETITIONER, VS. COURT OF APPEALS AND ROBERTO VILLALON, RESPONDENTS.
April 26, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 143307
LU DO AND LU YM CORPORATION, COMPLAINANT, VS. AZNAR BROTHERS REALTY CO., RESPONDENT.
April 26, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 147912
RUSSEL, RIZZA, KATHERINE, LYRA, RUTH, ALL SURNAMED DE LOS SANTOS, REPRESENTED BY THEIR FATHER LEONARDO DE LOS SANTOS , PETITIONERS, CORONA, VS. COURT OF APPEALS, PASIG REALTY AND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION AND SPOUSES JOSE RAMIREZ SAN BUENAVENTURA AND JOSEPHINE REDIGA SAN BUENAVENTURA, RESPONDENTS.
April 26, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 156521
JULITO OPERIANO, PETITIONER, VS. PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, RESPONDENT.
April 26, 2006
-
A.M. NO. RTJ-05-1920 (FORMERLY OCA IPI NO. 01-1141-RTJ)
CONCERNED TRIAL LAWYERS OF MANILA,COMPLAINANT, VS. JUDGE LORENZO B. VENERACION, REGIONAL TRIAL COURT, MANILA, BRANCH 47, RESPONDENT. [A. M. NO. RTJ-99-1432][1] OFFICE OF THE COURT ADMINISTRATOR, COMPLAINANT, VS. JUDGE LORENZO B. VENERACION, REGIONAL TRIAL COURT, MANILA, BRANCH 47, RESPONDENT. [A. M. NO. RTJ-01-1623] (FORMERLY A.M. NO. 01-2-46-RTC) OFFICE OF THE COURT ADMINISTRATOR,COMPLAINANT, VS JUDGE LORENZO B. VENERACION, AND BRANCH CLERK OF COURT ROGELIO M. LINATOC[2], RESPONDENTS. [OCA I.P.I NO. 02-1418- RTJ][3] ANGELINE Y. CUEVILLAS, VIRGILIO TINAPAN, ADELA A. ACEBO AND HERMINI0 A. ASTORGA, COMPLAINANTS, VS. JUDGE LORENZO B. VENERACION, ATTY. ROGELIO M. LINATOC AND TERESITA C. VASQUEZ, PRESIDING JUDGE, BRANCH CLERK OF COURT AND COURT STENOGRAPHER, RESPECTIVELY, ALL OF RTC, BRANCH 47, MANILA, RESPONDENTS. [A. M. NO. 10425-RET.][4] RE: APPLICATION FOR OPTIONAL RETIREMENT UNDER RA 910 OF JUDGE LORENZO B. VENERACION.
April 26, 2006
-
G.R. No. 150280
UNIVERSITY OF THE EAST, PETITIONER, VS. MARIBETH ANG WONG, RESPONDENT.
April 26, 2006
-
A.M. NO. RTJ-05-1941 (FORMERLY OCA IPI NO. 05-6-373-RTC)
OFFICE OF THE COURT ADMINISTRATOR, COMPLAINANT, VS. JUDGE LOURDES M. GARCIA-BLANCO AND ATTY. LOLITA R. MERCADO, BRANCH CLERK OF COURT, BOTH OF THE REGIONAL TRIAL COURT, CARIGARA, LEYTE, BRANCH 36, RESPONDENTS.
April 25, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 169838
BAYAN, KARAPATAN, KILUSANG MAGBUBUKID NG PILIPINAS (KMP), GABRIELA, FR. JOSE DIZON, RENATO CONSTANTINO, JR., FROYEL YANEZA, AND FAHIMA TAJAR, PETITIONERS, VS. EDUARDO ERMITA, IN HIS CAPACITY AS EXECUTIVE SECRETARY, MANILA CITY MAYOR LITO ATIENZA, CHIEF OF THE PHILIPPINE NATIONAL POLICE, GEN. ARTURO M. LOMIBAO, NCRPO CHIEF MAJ. GEN. VIDAL QUEROL, AND WESTERN POLICE DISTRICT CHIEF GEN. PEDRO BULAONG, RESPONDENTS. [G.R. NO. 169848] JESS DEL PRADO, WILSON FORTALEZA, LEODY DE GUZMAN, PEDRO PINLAC, CARMELITA MORANTE, RASTI DELIZO, PAUL BANGAY, MARIE JO OCAMPO, LILIA DELA CRUZ, CRISTETA RAMOS, ADELAIDA RAMOS, MARY GRACE GONZALES, MICHAEL TORRES, RENDO SABUSAP, PRECIOUS BALUTE, ROXANNE MAGBOO, ERNIE BAUTISTA, JOSEPH DE JESUS, MARGARITA ESCOBER, DJOANNALYN JANIER, MAGDALENA SELLOTE, MANNY QUIAZON, ERICSON DIZON, NENITA CRUZAT, LEONARDO DE LOS REYES, PEDRITO FADRIGON, PETITIONERS, VS. EDUARDO ERMITA, IN HIS OFFICIAL CAPACITY AS THE EXECUTIVE SECRETARY AND IN HIS PERSONAL CAPACITY, ANGELO REYES, IN HIS OFFICIAL CAPACITY AS SECRETARY OF THE INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENTS, ARTURO LOMIBAO, IN HIS OFFICIAL CAPACITY AS THE CHIEF, PHILIPPINE NATIONAL POLICE, VIDAL QUEROL, IN HIS OFFICIAL CAPACITY AS THE CHIEF, NATIONAL CAPITAL REGIONAL POLICE OFFICE (NCRPO), PEDRO BULAONG, IN HIS OFFICIAL CAPACITY AS THE CHIEF, MANILA POLICE DISTRICT (MPD) AND ALL OTHER PUBLIC OFFICERS AND PRIVATE INDIVIDUALS ACTING UNDER THEIR CONTROL, SUPERVISION AND INSTRUCTIONS, RESPONDENTS. [G.R. NO. 169881] KILUSANG MAYO UNO, REPRESENTED BY ITS CHAIRPERSON ELMER C. LABOG AND SECRETARY GENERAL JOEL MAGLUNSOD, NATIONAL FEDERATION OF LABOR UNIONS-KILUSANG MAYO UNO (NAFLU-KMU), REPRESENTED BY ITS NATIONAL PRESIDENT, JOSELITO V. USTAREZ, ANTONIO C. PASCUAL, SALVADOR T. CARRANZA, GILDA SUMILANG, FRANCISCO LASTRELLA, AND ROQUE M. TAN, PETITIONERS, VS. THE HONORABLE EXECUTIVE SECRETARY, PNP DIRECTOR GENRAL ARTURO LOMIBAO, HONORABLE MAYOR LITO ATIENZA, AND PNP MPD CHIEF SUPT. PEDRO BULAONG, RESPONDENTS.
April 25, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 134030
REPUBLIC OF THE PHILIPPINES SUPREME COURT BAGUIO CITY ASAPHIL CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION, PETITIONER, VS. ICENTE TUASON, JR., INDUPLEX, INC. AND MINES ADJUDICATION BOARD, RESPONDENTS.
April 25, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 140862
WILSON GO AND PETER GO, PETITIONERS, VS. ANITA RICO, IN SUBSTITUTION OF THE LATE PILAR RICO, RESPONDENT.
April 25, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 145878
MARCIANO BLANCO, PETITIONER, VS. FELIMON RIVERA, RESPONDENT.
April 25, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 152149
BENJAMIN SUBIDO, FOR AND IN BEHALF OF THE HEIRS OF THE LATE ABELARDO SUBIDO, PETITIONER, VS. REPUBLIC OF THE PHILIPPINES, RESPONDENT.
April 25, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 153827
ASIAN CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION, PETITIONER, VS. PHILIPPINE COMMERCIAL INTERNATIONAL BANK, RESPONDENT.
April 25, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 160614
LEONARDO M. DALWAMPO, JOSE C. GAHUMAN, RUEL D. SEVILLA, ROLANDO C. SANCHEZ, AND MAGNO F. VILLAFLORES, PETITIONERS, VS. QUINOCOL FARMERS, FARM WORKERS AND SETTLERS' ASSOCIATION, HEADED BY PRESIDENT DANILO QUIÑONES, AND VICE PRESIDENT MAURICIA TULO AND/OR ITS MEMBERS, NAMELY INOCENCIO ACOP, TONING ROLLO, LORENZO INSOY, BENJAMIN CELIS, RODRIGO BACAY, GAVINO BACAY, SR., GAVINO BACAY, JR., IGMEDIO TULO, SALVADOR ANDAYA, ROSITA DUHILAG, AVELON MANAN, GABRIEL VILLARMINO, ABUNDIO INSOY AND ANTONIO* ALEGADO, RESPONDENTS.
April 25, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 147405
PLATINUM PLANS PHIL. INC., YOUTH EDUCATIONAL PLANS, INC., AND ERNESTO L. SALAS, PETITIONERS, VS. ROMEO R. CUCUECO, RESPONDENT.
April 25, 2006
-
A.M. No. P-06-2158 (Formerly OCA I.P.I No. 01-1036-P)
JUDGE DOMINGO C. SAN JOSE, JR., COMPLAINANT, VS. ROBERT T. CAMURONGAN, RESPONDENT.
April 25, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 145229
ROMEO L. DAVALOS, SR., PETITIONER, VS. PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, RESPONDENT.
April 24, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 148443
COMMISSIONER OF INTERNAL REVENUE, PETITIONER, VS. THE HONORABLE ROSE MARIE ALONZO- LEGASTO, PRESIDING JUDGE, REGIONAL TRIAL COURT OF QUEZON CITY, BRANCH 99, ROSITA G. AQUINO, HONORATA AGUILAR, JOSE G. AQUINO, JOSE C. BALDONADO, JR., JULITA F. BATOON, GERARDO R. FLORENDO, MYRNA S. LEONIDA, DANILO C. MENDOZA AND ARTURO V. PARCERO, RESPONDENTS.
April 24, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 169777
SENATE OF THE PHILIPPINES, REPRESENTED BY FRANKLIN M. DRILON, IN HIS CAPACITY AS SENATE PRESIDENT, JUAN M. FLAVIER, IN HIS CAPACITY AS SENATE PRESIDENT PRO TEMPORE, FRANCIS N. PANGILINAN, IN HIS CAPACITY AS MAJORITY LEADER, AQUILINO Q. PIMENTEL, JR., IN HIS CAPACITY AS MINORITY LEADER, SENATORS RODOLFO G. BIAZON, "COMPANERA" PIA S. CAYETANO, JINGGOY EJERCITO ESTRADA, LUISA "LOI" EJERCITO ESTRADA, JUAN PONCE ENRILE, RICHARD J. GORDON, PANFILO M. LACSON, ALFREDO S. LIM, M. A. MADRIGAL, SERGIO OSMENA III, RALPH G. RECTO, AND MAR ROXAS, PETITIONERS, VS. EDUARDO R. ERMITA, IN HIS CAPACITY AS EXECUTIVE SECRETARY AND ALTER-EGO OF PRESIDENT GLORIA MACAPAGAL-ARROYO, AND ANYONE ACTING IN HIS STEAD AND IN BEHALF OF THE PRESIDENT OF THE PHILIPPINES, RESPONDENTS. [G.R.NO. 169659] BAYAN MUNA REPRESENTED BY DR. REYNALDO LESACA, JR., REP. SATUR OCAMPO, REP. CRISPIN BELTRAN, REP. RAFAEL MARIANO, REP. LIZA MAZA, REP. TEODORO CASINO, REP. JOEL VIRADOR, COURAGE REPRESENTED BY FERDINAND GAITE, AND COUNSELS FOR THE DEFENSE OF LIBERTIES (CODAL) REPRESENTED BY ATTY. REMEDIOS BALBIN, PETITIONERS, VS. EDUARDO ERMITA, IN HIS CAPACITY AS EXECUTIVE SECRETARY AND ALTER-EGO OF PRESIDENT GLORIA MACAPAGAL-ARROYO, RESPONDENT. [G.R.NO.169660] FRANCISCO I. CHAVEZ, PETITIONER, VS. EDUARDO R. ERMITA, IN HIS CAPACITY AS EXECUTIVE SECRETARY, AVELINO J. CRUZ, JR., IN HIS CAPACITY AS SECRETARY OF DEFENSE, AND GENEROSO S. SENGA, IN HIS CAPACITY AS AFP CHIEF OF STAFF, RESPONDENTS. [G.R.NO. 169667] ALTERNATIVE LAW GROUPS, INC. (ALG), PETITIONER, VS. HON. EDUARDO R. ERMITA, IN HIS CAPACITY AS EXECUTIVE SECRETARY, RESPONDENT. [G.R.NO. 169834] PDP-LABAN, PETITIONER, VS. EXECUTIVE SECRETARY EDUARDO R. ERMITA, RESPONDENT. [G.R.NO. 171246] JOSE ANSELMO I. CADIZ, FELICIANO M. BAUTISTA, ROMULO R. RIVERA, JOSE AMOR AMORANDO, ALICIA A. RISOS-VIDAL, FILEMON C. ABELITA III, MANUEL P. LEGASPI, J. B. JOVY C. BERNABE, BERNARD L. DAGCUTA, ROGELIO V. GARCIA, AND THE INTEGRATED BAR FOR THE PHILIPPINES, PETITIONERS, VS. HON. EXECUTIVE SECRETARY EDUARDO R. ERMITA, RESPONDENT.
April 20, 2006
-
A.M. NO. 2005-07-SC
RE: FAILURE OF JOSE DANTE E. GUERRERO TO REGISTER HIS TIME IN AND OUT IN THE CHRONOLOG TIME RECORDER MACHINE ON SEVERAL DATES
April 19, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 163269
ROLANDO C. RIVERA, PETITIONER, VS. PROMULGATED: SOLIDBANK CORPORATION, RESPONDENT.
April 19, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 164225
JUHARY A. GALO, PETITIONER, VS.THE COMMISSION ON ELECTIONS, THE MUNICIPAL BOARD OF CANVASSERS OF LUMBA-BAYABAO, LANAO DEL SUR, AND MINDA DAGALANGIT, RESPONDENTS.
April 19, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 165727
TOWER INDUSTRIAL SALES AND JOHN KENNETH OCAMPO, PETITIONERS, VS. HON. COURT OF APPEALS (FIFTEENTH DIVISION), NATIONAL LABOR RELATIONS COMMISSION (NLRC, THIRD DIVISION) AND RUFO PAMALO, JR., RESPONDENTS.
April 19, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 165881
OSCAR VILLAMARIA, JR. PETITIONER,VS.COURT OF APPEALS AND JERRY V. BUSTAMANTE, RESPONDENTS.
April 19, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 167193
IN THE MATTER OF THE PETITION FOR HABEAS CORPUS ENGR. ASHRAF KUNTING, PETITIONER.
April 19, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 167639
REPUBLIC OF THE PHILIPPINES, REPRESENTED BY THE ADMINISTRATOR OF THE PHILIPPINE OVERSEAS EMPLOYMENT ADMINISTRATION (POEA), PETITIONER, VS. RINCIPALIA MANAGEMENT AND PERSONNEL CONSULTANTS, INCORPORATED, RESPONDENT.
April 19, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 167798
KILUSANG MAYO UNO, NATIONAL FEDERATION OF LABOR UNIONS-KILUSANG MAYO UNO (NAFLU-KMU), JOSELITO V. USTAREZ, EMILIA P. DAPULANG, SALVADOR T. CARRANZA, MARTIN T. CUSTODIO, JR. AND ROQUE M. TAN, PETITIONERS, VS. THE DIRECTOR-GENERAL, NATIONAL ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY, AND THE SECRETARY, DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET AND MANAGEMENT, RESPONDENTS. [G.R. NO. 167930] BAYAN MUNA REPRESENTATIVES SATUR C. OCAMPO, TEODORO A. CASIÑO, AND JOEL G. VIRADOR, PRESENT: GABRIELA WOMEN'S PARTY REPRESENTATIVE LIZA L. MAZA, ANAKPAWIS REPRESENTATIVES RAFAEL V. MARIANO AND CRISPIN B. BELTRAN, REP. FRANCIS G. ESCUDERO, REP. EDUARDO C. ZIALCITA, REP. LORENZO R. TAÑADA III, DR. CAROL PAGADUAN-ARAULLO AND RENATO M. REYES, JR. OF BAYAN, MARIE HILAO-ENRIQUEZ OF KARAPATAN, ANTONIO L. TINIO OF ACT, FERDINAND GAITE OF COURAGE, GIOVANNI A. TAPANGOF AGHAM, WILFREDO MARBELLA OF KMP, LANA LINABAN OF GABRIELA, AMADO GAT INCIONG, RENATO CONSTANTINO, JR., DEAN PACIFICO H. AGABIN, SHARON R. DUREMDES OF THE NATIONAL COUNCIL OF CHURCHES IN THE PHILIPPINES, AND BRO. EDMUNDO L. FERNANDEZ (FSC) OF THE ASSOCIATION OF MAJOR RELIGIOUS SUPERIORS OF THE PHILIPPINES (AMRSP), PETITIONERS, VS. EDUARDO ERMITA, IN HIS CAPACITY AS EXECUTIVE SECRETARY, ROMULO NERI, IN HIS CAPACITY AS DIRECTOR-GENERAL OF THE NATIONAL ECONOMIC AND DEVELOPMENT AUTHORITY (NEDA) AND THE ADMINISTRATOR OF THE NATIONAL STATISTICS OFFICE (NSO), RESPONDENTS.
April 19, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 168736
SPOUSES ADELINA S.CUYCO AND FELICIANO U. CUYCO, PETITIONERS, VS. SPOUSES RENATO CUYCO AND FILIPINA CUYCO, RESPONDENTS.
April 19, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 167959
FILIPINAS (PRE-FABRICATED BLDG.) SYSTEMS "FILSYSTEMS," INC. AND FELIPE A. CRUZ, JR., PETITIONERS, VS. ERNESTO GATLABAYAN, RICARDO P. ANTONIO, PAULINO C. FRANCISCO, ROGELIO E. BERTULFO, ANTONIO BELANGEL, JOEL B. BANDIALA, RONITO A. BAÑACIA, CARMELO EREDEROS, DELFIN E. TIMBAL, NELSON O. AQUINO, EDGARDO D. PARALEJAS, ULPIANO R. RIANO AND GIL A. PARALEJAS, RESPONDENTS.
April 19, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 158883
PHILIPPINE TRANSMARINE CARRIERS, INC., PETITIONER, VS. JOHN MELCHOR A. LAURENTE, SUBSTITUTED BY JUAN A. LAURENTE, JR. AND NATIVIDAD A. AQUINO, RESPONDENTS.
April 19, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 141393
CATHERINE A. YEE, PETITIONER, VS. HON. ESTRELLITA P. BERNABE, ACTING PROVINCIAL PROSECUTOR OF BENGUET, RESPONDENT.
April 19, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 144075
DAVAO MERCHANT MARINE ACADEMY, ALBERTO V. ALEJANDRE, ELIZABETH M. PARAMIO, VICENTE C. VIRTUDAZO, AURORA U. OGAYA, GLORIA S. URIARTE, LORENZO EDWIN EUSEBIO, NOEL N. ROSETE, CARLITO A. PAYOSALAN, LAURENZO R. MACEDA AND VIRGINIA M. MACEDA, PETITIONERS, VS. COURT OF APPEALS (FIFTH DIVISION) AND ALMA E. GARCIA,*** RESPONDENTS.
April 19, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 147748
VISITACION GAVINA GAW, PETITIONER, VS. COURT OF APPEALS, REGIONAL TRIAL COURT OF PASAY CITY (BRANCH 113), PACIFIC PLANS, INC. AND ESPIRIDION HACETA, JR., RESPONDENTS.
April 19, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 148273
MILAGROS SIMON AND LIBORIO BALATICO, PETITIONERS, VS. GUIA W. CANLAS, RESPONDENT.
April 19, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 159507
ANICETO G. SALUDO, JR., PETITIONER, VS. AMERICAN EXPRESS INTERNATIONAL, INC., AND/OR IAN T. FISH AND DOMINIC MASCRINAS, RESPONDENTS.
April 19, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 159828
KASAPIAN NG MALAYANG MANGGAGAWA SA COCA-COLA (KASAMMA-CCO)-CFW LOCAL 245, PETITIONER, VS. THE HON. COURT OF APPEALS AND COCA-COLA BOTTLERS' PHILS., INC., RESPONDENTS.
April 19, 2006
-
A.M. NO. P-06-2159 (FORMERLY A.M. NO. 06-3-141-RTC)
ABSENCE WITHOUT OFFICIAL LEAVE (AWOL) OF EDWIN V. GARROBO, SHERIFF IV, REGIONAL TRIAL COURT, BRANCH 156, PASIG CITY
April 19, 2006
-
A.M. NO. 2005-18-SC
RE: ANONYMOUS COMPLAINT AGAINST MR. RODEL M. GABRIEL.
April 19, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 146556
DANILO L. PAREL, PETITIONER, VS. SIMEON B. PRUDENCIO, RESPONDENT.
April 19, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 168222
SPS. TEODULO RUMARATE, (DECEASED) AND ROSITA RUMARATE; DECEASED TEODULO RUMARATE IS REPRESENTED HEREIN BY HIS HEIRS/SUBSTITUTES, NAMELY, ANASTACIA RUMARATE, CELSO RUMARATE, MARINA RUMARATE, ROMEO RUMARATE, GUILLERMO RUMARATE, FIDEL RUMARATE, MERLINDA RUMARATE, MARISSA RUMARATE, CLEMENCIA RUMARATE, SANCHO RUMARATE AND NENITA RUMARATE, PETITIONERS, VS. HILARIO HERNANDEZ, JOAQUIN HERNANDEZ, SALVADOR HERNANDEZ, BENJAMIN HERNANDEZ, LEONORA HERNANDEZ-LAZA, VICTORIA HERNANDEZ-MERCURIO, RODRIGO HERNANDEZ, BERNARDO HERNANDEZ, LOURDES HERNANDEZ-CABIDA, MARIO SALVATIERRA, ADELAIDA FONTILA-CIPRIANO, AND THE REGISTER OF DEEDS OF QUEZON PROVINCE, RESPONDENTS.
April 18, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 169108
INTERCONTINENTAL BROADCASTING CORPORATION (IBC-13), REP. BY ITS PRESIDENT RENATO BELLO, PETITIONER, VS. HON. ROSE MARIE ALONZO LEGASTO AND ANTONIO SALVADOR, RESPONDENTS.
April 18, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 163217
CELESTINO MARTURILLAS, PETITIONER, VS. PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, RESPONDENT.
April 18, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 167033
ESTRELITA "NENG" JULIANO, PETITIONER, VS. COMMISSION ON ELECTIONS AND MUSLIMIN SEMA, RESPONDENTS.
April 12, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 164774
STAR PAPER CORPORATION, JOSEPHINE ONGSITCO & SEBASTIAN CHUA, PETITIONERS, VS. RONALDO D. SIMBOL, WILFREDA N. COMIA & LORNA E. ESTRELLA, RESPONDENTS.
April 12, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 165934
UNITED PHILIPPINE LINES, INC. AND/OR HOLLAND AMERICA LINE, INC.,PETITIONERS, VS.FRANCISCO D. BESERIL, RESPONDENT.
April 12, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 122880
FELIX AZUELA, PETITIONER, VS. COURT OF APPEALS, GERALDA AIDA CASTILLO SUBSTITUTED BY ERNESTO G. CASTILLO, RESPONDENTS.
April 12, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 157331
ARNOLD ALVA, PETITIONER, VS. HON. COURT OF APPEALS, RESPONDENT.
April 12, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 158637
MARICALUM MINING CORPORATION, PETITIONER, VS. ANTONIO DECORION, RESPONDENT.
April 12, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 158268
RHODA CASTOR-GARUPA, HEREIN REPRESENTED BY ATTORNEY-IN-FACT, MS. IMELDA C. ELECTONA, PETITIONER, VS. EMPLOYEES' COMPENSATION COMMISSION AND GOVERNMENT SERVICE INSURANCE SYSTEM (BAYAWAN DISTRICT HOSPITAL), RESPONDENTS.
April 12, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 159887
BERNARDO REMIGIO, PETITIONER, VS. NATIONAL LABOR RELATIONS COMMISSION, C.F. SHARP CREW MGT., INC. & NEW COMMODORE CRUISE LINE, INC.,[1]RESPONDENTS.
April 12, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 161811
THE CITY OF BAGUIO, MAURICIO DOMOGAN, AND ORLANDO GENOVE, PETITIONERS, VS. FRANCISCO NIÑO, JOSEFINA NIÑO, EMMANUEL NIÑO, AND EURLIE OCAMPO, RESPONDENTS.
April 12, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 164929
ERNELIZA Z. MAMARIL, PETITIONER, VS. CIVIL SERVICE COMMISSION AND DEPARTMENT OF TRANSPORTATION AND COMMUNICATIONS, RESPONDENTS.
April 10, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 165910
HANJIN ENGINEERING AND CONSTRUCTION CO. LTD./ NAM HYUM KIM, PETITIONERS, VS. COURT OF APPEALS, HON. IRENEA R. CENIZA IN HER CAPACITY AS PRESIDING COMMISSIONER,COMMISSIONERS BERNABE S. BATUHAN AND EDGARDO M. ENERLA OF THE 4TH DIVISION OF THE NATIONAL LABOR RELATIONS COMMISSION - CEBU CITY, MACARIO BUTRON, JR., LEANDRO MILLIOMEDA, REYNALDO RAMAS, JUANITO PEROCHO, ROMEO NORQUILLAS, ZOILO BASILIO, JR. DANILO YAGONG, CESAR PAYNANDOS, SUSANO MANAIT, DANILO PUTONG, EUSEBIO AYOP, RONIE VILLAFUERTE, ROGELIO BESAS, ARNEL TUSOY, NESTOR ESCOLADO, NELDON ALIGADO, HIPOLITO YAMIT, JOEL LAGAPA, ALFREDO GAMAYA, ANTONIO LAGAPA, PEPE LOMOD, VICTOR ALICAWAY, ROBERTO PANTOLLANO, JOVITO VARQUEZ, NORBERTO SALISE, WILFREDO CINCHEZ, VILLAMOS SIRAPION, TEODORO BUSLON, EMILIANO BUTRON, SR., ALEX ALEANDA, MEJASSO DOMINGO, ESTEBAN EROJO, VICTOR EROJO, AGRIPINO MENDEZ, JR., RUBEN ASEDILLA, EDURDO SARIN, ROGELIO MISA, AMBROSIO TUSOY, TRIPON GALINATO, ARSENIO JALOP, ANTONIO ABAPO, RUBEN LOMOD ELECIO CLOMA, ELIGIO AVILA, ZALDY SAMSON, MAXIMO PERIQUETE, CRISOSTOMO BUENAVENTURA, ZENON ESTO, ELMER PAREJA, JAMIE PUERTOS, ANTONIO SEXIONA, HERACLES RASONABLE, MARCOS AYOP, PEDRO ARCHUELA, RODRIGO BRAVO, EMILIANO BUTRON, JR., ANTONIO BAGUIO, FELIX RAMOS, RODRIGO GALINATO, FLORENCIO POJAS, CASCIANO ASARES, JOSELITO CASTRO, GODOBERTO OCENA, RENE TACDER, SANTIAGO RAMIN, CELEDONIO DALIGDIG, NEMESIO ESPINA, ATEMOGENES CLEOPAS, PRIMO ACEDILLA, SANTOS TECSON, GREGORIO AMPOLOQUIO, JONATHAN MALIMBAN, VIRGILIO PERENIO, ALBERTO TECSON, LENON ARCETE, EDGARD BADE, PEPE COTAYAN, EFREN LEGAPA, EDUARDO QUIÑONES, MANUEL CAGOL, BENIGNO BALO, SAMUEL LAGAPA, ROGELIO DIANO, LEONARDO DUSAL, RODRIGO MANSUETO, JOSELINO ATUP, APOLONIO LOMOD, ESTANISLAO REJAS, ISAGANI AMISTA, ORENSIO MANTE, CLAUDIO ATUP, QUIRINO FUENTES, DIOMEDES MURING, PEDRO AQUIAT, RICARDO TECSON, ELEUTERIO ANGUIS, APOLINARIO ANGUIS, MARCIAL SORIANO, ELEUTERIO ARNADO, ABELINO CUTAMORA, ALLAN OMAS-AS, ALBERTO TECSON, JR., CONSORCIO NOROÑO, LEONILO BUTRON, VIRGILIO LAMPAG, APOLINARIO BARON, IRENEO LOPEZ, LISINES MONTANES, GUILLER ATUP, PERFECTO AMPIT, ALFREDO SOLIVEN, ELISEO REGUNDA, MARCIAL MURING, ANASTACIO LAMBAYAN, NESTOR REJAS, GAUDENCIO SOLIVEN, RAYMUNDO NAVARRO, JIMMY PANGONORAN, ESTANISLAO BUSLON, DIONISIO MURING, PEDRO LOPEZ, ALIPIO MURING, VIRGILIO ESTILLORE, MARIO GELBOLINGO, URSOLO MACALAM, CONCORDIO POJAS, GERARDO PEROCHO, PABLO ESCANDA, LUISITO GELBOLINGO, BELARMINO SALCE, JUANITO GULAY, NAPOLEON ATUEL, PEDRO SORIANO, JOSE AMPOLOQUIO, MARCELINO AYONAN, JULIO BUTRON, LEON VIRADOR, JR., EDGARDO POJAS, PONCIANO LOZANO, ROBERTO TUSOY, VALERIANO TAS-AN, EMELIO PEROCHO, ROGELIO QUIBAL, JOAQUIN BERNABE, FAUSTO TUSOY, MAURICIO LUZANO, CALIX ABDUN, JR., MATEO BITANCOR, FLORENCIO GUEVARRA, JUANITO GONZALO, DANILO ACHAPERO, DAMIAN SOLEVEN, ENRIQUE JENISAN, NESTOR ANTO, LAMBERTO MENDEZ, JR., ARTURO DALING, LAMBERTO MENDEZ, SR., ANDRES MURING, MARINO BUSLON, ANTONIO AQUA, FELIPE AUGUIS, ELIGIO HILOT, ARNALDO AGROPRA, LORENZO ENTE, FEDERICO BUELLIZER, ROGELIO VARQUEZ, JIMMY LADERA, FRANCISCO ROYO, NELSON LENGAMIN, FIDEL VALLENTE, BENEDICTO BUTAL, MARCELO QUIBOL, CANDIDO AYONAN, DEMETRIO CABLINDA, GREGORIO MAURICIO, ARMANDO CAMINGAO, GREGORIO AYOP, FEDERICO JABAY, CELEDONIO PAJO, TREPON CAVERTE, SYLVESTRE JAPOS, ROBERTO GUEVARRA, ABUNDIO MUTOC, QUIRECO RATELLA, GAUDENCIO TAC-AN, DIOSDADO POJAS, JR., ISAGANI JUYAD, PERFECTO DEPAZ, JOEL LUBIANO, ROMEO BALABA, SEGUNDINO GALAMITON, LEODEGARIO TORREJOS, FORTUNATO BAMBICO, NICANOR HILOT, GERARDO BALILI, JOSE CAGA-ANAN, ROGELIO BACTAZA, HILARIO SANCHEZ, EREBERTO LORENZO, EFREN MALASAN, FELIZ BALABA, REY ABO-ABO, LAMBERTO BIGCAS, JR., VALERIANO BEROY, OLIGARIO ESPENA, MARIOLITO GELBOLINGO, EMELIANO EJORPE, FELICISIMO DAYDAY, APOLONIO ATUNAY, CIRIACO VILLAHERMOSA, CLETO BINONDO, EUTEMEO LIMBACO, ROSENO MALDORA, MAXILMILIANO AMPO, LEONARDO ADLAWON, EDUARDO ICANALO, MARGARITO DELA TORRE, MARCOS DELA TORRE, OSCAR BONCALES, MARCELO TUSOY, JOSE TUSOY, MAGDALENO LUBAS, MODESTO DUYAC, JULIAN GAMUTAN, SERGIO PILONGO, NONITO AMPO, AGUSTIN LIBRES, SERGIO ABAO, ISIDRO MURING, CESAR MEJASCO, MARIO DUSAL, FORTUNATO AYOP, FEDERICO AYOP, RICHARD JENISAN, OZAEL MARGATINEZ, RUBEN ESPINA, MERCEDITO ALMERO, MELQUIADOS ORAPA, CERIACO BAJA, ONECEMO ORIVILLO, DIOMEDE SAJULGA, ALBERTO ESCATRON, LEONARDO HUERTO, LEBRADO FELISILDA, PAOLO BUSLUTAN, GIL LANGI, JONAS SOSON, FRANCISCO QUARTEROS, NICANOR QUARTEROS, EUFEMIO BUSLON, ALEXANDER TADENA, CARLOS GAMUTAN, LICIANO DUGENIO, CATALINO CAPUNHAG, ELPIDIO RUAYA, NICASIO JAUM, METODIO BERNIL, RODRIGO AMILA, AURILIANO BUSION, JULIUS DANTE, LEONCIO ATUP, ADELO PERENIO, ZOSIMO SAGUINDAN, SIMPLICIO LOMAGOD, BENEDICTO LAGAPA, ALBERTO CANO, MARCIANO JAUM, ALFREDO GAYACAN, BALTAZAR BECANON, BRAULIO DENURO, EULALIO FELISILDA, VICTOR AKLAN, FELIPE BARATAS, FELIPE CAREMATMAT, BENITO RANULO, ZOSIMO VASQUEZ, CHARLITO RANULO, JOSE QUIMSON, FELICIANO DELES, TARCISIO CARIAS, MARCIANO TORREJOS, LIBERTAD TORREJOS, EDUARDO CALCETA, ANTONIO BUAL, JEREMIAS FELESILDA, SAMUEL PAINANDOS, JONTHAN PANTOLLANA, VERANO BUTRON, FERNANDO PETRIARCA, ROBERTO BIRAO, ALFONSO LEGASPI, JR., JONATHAN CATE, CRISPIN ASOY, SERGIO LAGAPA, PATRICK OBENARIO, ROY AYAG, RICHARD BUSLON, ERNESTO OCLARET, SERGIO BALABA, MAURICIO BITANCOR, CARLITO GAMUTAN, VALERIOAYUP, VICENTE LIGAS, CECILIO MACARAYA, REYNALDO BUTRON, NESTOR YU, LEONARDO TANDAG, ELEGIO PABON, EUSTAQUIO MACALAN, MARCOS MACALAN, SIXTO GRAPA, VICENTE PILONGO, HIPOLITO PILONGO, RUBEN ABAPO, EDUARDO LOMOD, JR., IRENIO CURILE, ROMEO OCLIDA, WALTER TOLENTIN, JAIME ILAGA, ABDON BARATAS, MARIO DELOSO, MAMERTO DUYOGAN, SERGIO DUYOGAN, FELIX BUTANILAN, CALIXTO LALA, VEDASTO DUMANDAN, DOMINGO AMORA, BIENVENIDO ALGABRE, BAULIO ENTE, JR., MANSUETO REYES, LEONARDO ILANDAG, RAUL EBCAS, CIRILO TADENA, JOEL CATANA, FIDEL BALILI, GUALBERTO BROCE, DIOSDADO ATUP, CAESAR MASLOG, JUANITO CUBRADO, PATRICIO CANAMA, ERNESTO CINCO, CRISANTO RUAYA, FERNANDO GALICIA, JOEFED TORRES, RAUL ANCOG, ALFREDO ESCOBIDO, GEMILO BUSLON, BENEDICTO LOMA, ANTONIO OCLIDA, JESUS RACAZA, VALERIANOBUSACO, LUIS TUSOY, EDGARDO GALINATO, EDUKBERTI PAQUICAN, DIONISIO MENDEZ, NEMESIO MATIN-AO, CESARIO EQUIPELAG, IGNACIO LAPUAG, BOGGAL LAGAPA, DIONISIO MEJOY, EFREN LIBRES, REMEGIO DOYDOY, MARCELO BUTRON, RUFO BUTRON, ZENON PILONGO, MIGUEL TIMBAS, CONRADO BIWAG, ARMANDO SALINGAY, SATURNIDO AÑUBER, ELEUTERIO ESTORIA, CRISOLOGO CORRIMATMAT, SEVERINO GARITA, ARTEMIO CORRIMATMAT, EPITACIO ANUNCIANO, MICHAEL ORQUIA, EUSTACIO SALCEDO, PATERNO VISTAL, RODOLFO CASULOCAN, TARCIANO BOLO, REYNALDO RANOLO, ROGELIO GENITA, BALBINO QUCUTEROS, ENRICO HENISAN, MANUELITO ROMANA, ISIDRO MAMOLO, BIENVENIDO OCARITA, LIBRADO GALGO, LUIS DACAMAC, HIPOLITO CARDINES, REYNALDO ROBILLA, ROSENDO BUSLON, JIMMY BESTOMEN, VIRGILIO BUSLON, FIDEL GAMBE, PETRONILO ANTEQUINA, FORTUNATO ODARUE, VICTOR GARIN, JIMMY ORQUIA, FAUSTO TARAY, LEONIL NERI, JR., ARMANDO TAC-AN, SERGIO OSCAR BUTRON, FELIPE ZULIETA, DONATO MAGCALING, SR., DIOSDADO BARATAS, FAUSTO LICOT, JUAN NOROÑOM ALEXANDER CARNICE, DOMICIANO MURING, JOSE DELANTAR, SERGIO DAGUPAN, BENETO MEJOY, MAMERTO AMILA, JR., ANTONIO VILORIA, ENRIQUE BARATAS, ADRIANO BARATAS, RESPONDENTS.
April 10, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 168821
GOVERNMENT SERVICE INSURANCE SYSTEM (GSIS), PETITIONER, VS. JAIME A. VALENCIANO, RESPONDENT.
April 10, 2006
-
G.R. No. 132388
RAFAEL M. FAJARDO AND ROGELIO P. NOGALES, PETITIONERS, VS. MAYOR ALFREDO S. LIM AND RAMON V. MARZAN, RESPONDENTS.
April 10, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 153022
NATIONAL POWER CORPORATION, PETITIONER, VS. AGUSTIN A. ZOZOBRADO, RESPONDENT.
April 10, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 156615
NICOLAS PADILLO, PETITIONER, VS. MR. BADERE APAS AND KASUAGI LADJARANI, ACCUSED; AND HON. HAKIM S. ABDULWAHID AND HON. ABDULMAID KIRAM MUIN, PRESIDING JUDGES, REGIONAL TRIAL COURT BRANCH 5, BONGAO, TAWI-TAWI, RESPONDENTS.
April 10, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 160351
NOEL VILLANUEVA, PETITIONER, VS. PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES AND YOLANDA CASTRO, RESPONDENTS.
April 10, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 141168
ABESCO CONSTRUCTION AND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION AND MR. OSCAR BANZON, GENERAL MANAGER, VS. ALBERTO RAMIREZ, BERNARDO DIWA, MANUEL LOYOLA, REYNALDO P. ACODESIN, ALEXANDER BAUTISTA, EDGAR TAJONERA AND GARY DISON,* RESPONDENTS.
April 10, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 167048
MARIETTA T. CAUGMA, AMIANA ABELLA AND ROSAURO MARTINEZ, PETITIONERS, VS. THE PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES AND THE SANDIGANBAYAN,RESPONDENTS.
April 07, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 169393
TONY L. BENWAREN, PETITIONER, VS. COMMISSION ON ELECTIONS AND EDWIN CRISOLOGO, RESPONDENTS.
April 07, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 170695
UNITED OVERSEAS BANK PHILIPPINES, INC., PETITIONER, VS. SIONY CHING AND TOWNTEC REALTY & DEVELOPMENT CORP., RESPONDENTS.
April 07, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 146217
ANUNCIO C. BUSTILLO, PETITIONER, VS. SANDIGANBAYAN, PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, ALFREDO S. LIM AS SECRETARY OF THE DEPARTMENT OF INTERIOR AND LOCAL GOVERNMENT (DILG), AND JEAN MARY PASCUA, RESPONDENTS.
April 07, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 154282
VANGIE BARRAZONA, PETITIONER, VS. REGIONAL TRIAL COURT, BRANCH 61, BAGUIO CITY AND SAN-AN REALTY AND DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION, HEREIN REPRESENTED BY RODRIGO CHUA TIU, RESPONDENTS.
April 07, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 159354
EASTERN SHIPPING LINES, INC., AND/OR ERWIN L. CHIONGBIAN, PETITIONERS, VS. DIOSCORO D. SEDAN, RESPONDENT.
April 07, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 159457
NATIONAL POWER CORPORATION, PETITIONER, VS. PHILIPPINE ELECTRIC PLANT OWNERS ASSOCIATION PROMULGATED: (PEPOA), INC., RESPONDENT
April 07, 2006
-
G.R. NO. 162774
SPOUSES EDMUNDO T. OSEA AND LIGAYA R. OSEA, PETITIONERS, VS. ANTONIO G. AMBROSIO AND RODOLFO C. PEREZ, RESPONDENTS.
April 07, 2006
-
A.M. NO. MTJ-04-1568
THEODORE C. BRITANICO, COMPLAINANT, VS. JUDGE WENIE D. ESPINOSA, REGIONAL TRIAL COURT OF DUMAGUETE CITY, BRANCH 42, RESPONDENT.
April 07, 2006
-
A.M. NO. P-03-1739
OFFICE OF THE COURT ADMINISTRATOR, COMPLAINANT, VS. AUSTRIA-MARTINEZ, NORMALYN P. NACURAY, CLERK III, OFFICE OF THE CLERK OF COURT, REGIONAL TRIAL COURT, MANILA, PROMULGATED: RESPONDENT.
April 07, 2006
-
A.M. NO. 04-6-332-RTC
REPORT ON THE INVESTIGATION CONDUCTED ON THE ALLEGED SPURIOUS BAILBONDS AND RELEASE ORDERS ISSUED BY THE REGIONAL TRIAL COURT, BRANCH 27, STA. CRUZ, LAGUNA
April 05, 2006