CONTACT: |
Supreme Court of the Philippines Library Services, Padre Faura, Ermita, Manila, Philippines 1000 |
(632) 8524-2706 |
libraryservices.sc@judiciary.gov.ph |
Jul 2000 | Decisions / Signed Resolutions
-
A.C. No. 4751
EMELITA SOLARTE, COMPLAINANT, VS. ATTY. TEOFILO F. PUGEDA, RESPONDENT.
July 31, 2000
-
G.R. No. 137290
SAN MIGUEL PROPERTIES PHILIPPINES, INC., PETITIONER, VS. SPOUSES ALFREDO HUANG AND GRACE HUANG, RESPONDENTS.
July 31, 2000
-
G.R. Nos. 112449-50
PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, PLAINTIFF-APPELLEE, VS. MARCELINO SAN JUAN Y SALAZAR, ACCUSED-APPELLANT.
July 31, 2000
-
G.R. No. 134696
TOMAS T. BANAGA, JR., PETITIONER, VS. COMMISSION ON ELECTIONS AND FLORENCIO M. BERNABE, JR., RESPONDENTS.
July 31, 2000
-
G.R. No. 131237
ROSENDO T. UY, MEDRING SIOCO, BOBBY BERNARD S. UY AND LUISA T. UY, PETITIONERS, VS. HONORABLE PEDRO T. SANTIAGO, AS JUDGE OF BRANCH 101, REGIONAL TRIAL COURT OF QUEZON CITY; BENITO PALOMADO, PIO BERMEJO AND SANTOS NGALIO, RESPONDENTS.
July 31, 2000
-
G.R. No. 133246
THE PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, PLAINTIFF-APPELLEE, VS. ANTONIO DE LA TONGGA, ACCUSED-APPELLANT.
July 31, 2000
-
G.R. No. 135196
PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, PLAINTIFF-APPELLEE, VS. OSCAR MANSUETO, ACCUSED-APPELLANT.
July 31, 2000
-
G.R. No. 127156
PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, PLAINTIFF-APPELLEE, VS. JAIME BALACANO Y DALAFU, ACCUSED-APPELLANT.
July 31, 2000
-
A.M. No. MTJ-95-1062
MS. ALICE DAVILA, COMPLAINANT, VS. JUDGE JOSELITO S.D. GENEROSO, RESPONDENT. [A.M. No. MTJ-00-1260 (Formerly A.M. OCA IPI No. 97-251-MTJ), July 31, 2000] DR. LETICIA S. SANTOS, COMPLAINANT, VS. JUDGE JOSELITO S.D. GENEROSO, RESPONDENT.
July 31, 2000
-
G.R. No. 138509
IMELDA MARBELLA-BOBIS, PETITIONER, VS. ISAGANI D. BOBIS, RESPONDENT.
July 31, 2000
-
G.R. No. 128551
PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, PLAINTIFF-APPELLEE, VS. RAMIL SAMOLDE Y TAMBUNTING AND ARMANDO ANDRES, ACCUSED. RAMIL SAMOLDE Y TAMBUNTING, ACCUSED-APPELLANT.
July 31, 2000
-
G.R. No. 129667
PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, PLAINTIFF-APPELLEE, VS. ERIC BAID Y OMINTA, ACCUSED-APPELLANT.
July 31, 2000
-
G.R. No. 110853
AMERICAN PRESIDENT LINES, LTD., PETITIONER, VS. COURT OF APPEALS, JUDGE CLEMENTE SORIANO OF RTC, MANILA, BRANCH 3, AND FGU INSURANCE CORPORATION, RESPONDENTS.
July 31, 2000
-
A.M. No. MTJ-00-1294 (Formerly OCA IPI No. 00-859-MTJ)
HORST FRANZ ELLERT, COMPLAINANT, VS. JUDGE VICTORIO GALAPON, JR., MUNICIPAL TRIAL COURT, DULAG, LEYTE, RESPONDENT.
July 31, 2000
-
G.R. No. 116739
PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, PLAINTIFF-APPELLEE, VS. RICARDO TORTOSA Y BACLAO, ACCUSED-APPELLANT.
July 31, 2000
-
G.R. No. 133795
PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, PLAINTIFF-APPELLEE, VS. RAYMUNDO VILLAREZ, ACCUSED-APPELLANT.
July 27, 2000
-
G.R. No. 139500
LEOPOLDO DALUMPINES PETITIONER, VS. COURT OF APPEALS, (FIRST DIVISION), AND DOMINGO ESTOYA, RESPONDENTS.
July 27, 2000
-
G.R. No. 131214
BA SAVINGS BANK, PETITIONER, VS. ROGER T. SIA, TACIANA U. SIA AND JOHN DOE, RESPONDENTS.
July 27, 2000
-
A.M. No. RTJ-99-1456
HEIRS OF CRISOSTOMO SUCALDITO, COMPLAINANTS, VS. JUDGE MAGNO C. CRUZ, REGIONAL TRIAL COURT, MALITA (AT DIGOS), DAVAO DEL SUR, BRANCH 20, RESPONDENT.
July 27, 2000
-
G.R. No. 117032
MA. PATRICIA GARCIA, BELEN G. GUTIERREZ, NICANOR GUTIERREZ, GRACE M.B. GUTIERREZ, CAROLYN M.B. GUTIERREZ, GERWIN GARCIA, GERSON GARCIA, AND GILMER GARCIA, PETITIONERS, VS. COURT OF APPEALS, HON. PEDRO M. ICAMINA, JUDGE OF THE REGIONAL TRIAL COURT, 6TH JUDICIAL REGION, BRANCH 9, KALIBO, AKLAN; RURAL BANK OF SARA, INC., RAFAEL C. DINGLASAN, JR., MARIA ELENA I. DINGLASAN, ANTHONY CABUGSO AND LEDA SUELLO, RESPONDENTS.
July 27, 2000
-
G.R. No. 139655
FIRST PRODUCERS HOLDINGS CORPORATION, PETITIONER, VS. LUIS CO, RESPONDENT.
July 27, 2000
-
G.R. No. 131822
PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, PLAINTIFF-APPELLEE, VS. ARTEMIO DICHOSO, CELESTINO TAPAYA AND PEDRO TAPAYA, ACCUSED. ARTEMIO DICHOSO, ACCUSED-APPELLANT.
July 27, 2000
-
G.R. No. 137004
ARNOLD V. GUERRERO, PETITIONER, VS. THE COMMISSION ON ELECTIONS, HON. MANUEL B. VILLAR, JR., AS THE SPEAKER OF THE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES, 11TH CONGRESS, HON. ROBERTO P. NAZARENO, AS THE SECRETARY GENERAL OF THE HOUSE OF REPRESENTATIVES, 11TH CONGRESS, RODOLFO C. FARIÑAS AND GUILLERMO R. RUIZ, RESPONDENTS.
July 26, 2000
-
G.R. No. 128003
RUBBERWORLD [PHILS.], INC., AND JULIE YAO ONG, PETITIONER, VS. NATIONAL LABOR RELATIONS COMMISSION, AQUINO MAGSALIN, PEDRO MAÑIBO, RICARDO BORJA, ALICIA M. SAN PEDRO AND FELOMENA B. TOLIN, RESPONDENTS.
July 26, 2000
-
G.R. Nos. 130500 and 143834
THE PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, PLAINTIFF-APPELLEE, VS. FEDERICO CAMPANER, ACCUSED-APPELLANT.
July 26, 2000
-
G.R. No. 136100
FELIPE G. UY, PETITIONER, VS. THE LAND BANK OF THE PHILIPPINES, RESPONDENT.
July 24, 2000
-
A.M. No. 99-11-470-RTC
RE: REPORT ON THE JUDICIAL AUDIT CONDUCTED IN THE RTC-BRANCH 37, LINGAYEN, PANGASINAN.
July 24, 2000
-
G.R. Nos. 134777-78
PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, PLAINTIFF-APPELLEE, VS. ROLAND MOLINA, ACCUSED-APPELLANT.
July 24, 2000
-
G.R. No. 129164
PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, PLAINTIFF-APPELLEE, VS. ALEJANDRO SURILLA Y AYENG, ACCUSED-APPELLANT.
July 24, 2000
-
G.R. No. 128149
PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, PLAINTIFF-APPELLEE, VS. JIMMY ANTONIO AND MICHAEL AREDIDON Y MONTEJO, ACCUSED-APPELLANTS.
July 24, 2000
-
A.M. No. RTJ-00-1567 [Formerly A.M. OCA-IPI No. 98-559-RTJ]
FERNANDO DELA CRUZ, COMPLAINANT, VS. JUDGE JESUS G. BERSAMIRA, RTC, BRANCH 166, PASIG CITY, RESPONDENT.
July 24, 2000
-
G.R. No. 133568
PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, PLAINTIFF-APPELLEE, VS. BETTY CUBA Y LUBON A.K.A. "BETTY," CESAR SANTOS Y LUCIA A.K.A. "CESAR," SALVACION CAPARAS Y DE CASTRO A.K.A. "CION," ACCUSED. SALVACION CAPARAS Y DE CASTRO A.K.A. "CION," ACCUSED-APPELLANT.
July 24, 2000
-
G.R. No. 119064
NENG “KAGUI KADIGUIA” MALANG, PETITIONER, VS. HON. COROCOY MOSON, PRESIDING JUDGE OF 5TH SHARI’A DISTRICT COURT, COTABATO CITY, HADJI MOHAMMAD ULYSSIS MALANG, HADJI ISMAEL MALINDATU MALANG, FATIMA MALANG, DATULNA MALANG, LAWANBAI MALANG, JUBAIDA KADO MALANG, NAYO OMAL MALANG AND MABAY GANAP MALANG, RESPONDENTS.
July 22, 2000
-
G.R. No. 120900
CANON KABUSHIKI KAISHA, PETITIONER, VS. COURT OF APPEALS AND NSR RUBBER CORPORATION, RESPONDENTS.
July 20, 2000
-
A.C. No. 4218
ROMEO H. SIBULO, COMPLAINANT, VS. ATTY. STANLEY R. CABRERA, RESPONDENT.
July 20, 2000
-
G.R. No. 132323
THE PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, PLAINTIFF-APPELLEE, VS. ERNST GEORG HOLZER AND MERCIDITA D. ALBISO, ACCUSED-APPELLANTS.
July 20, 2000
-
G.R. No. 136588
REPUBLIC OF THE PHILIPPINES, PETITIONER, VS. PILAR ESTIPULAR, RESPONDENT.
July 20, 2000
-
G.R. No. 120739
PHILIPPINE COMMERCIAL AND INDUSTRIAL BANK (PCIBANK), PETITIONER, VS. COURT OF APPEALS, SPOUSES SEGUNDO MARAVILLA AND FEBE MARAVILLA, RESPONDENTS.
July 20, 2000
-
G.R. No. 111292
PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, PLAINTIFF-APPELLEE, VS.DOMINADOR GUILLERMO, RODOLFO DELA CRUZ, ROMULO DELA CRUZ, JOHN DOE, PETER DOE, JAMES DOE AND RICHARD DOE, ACCUSED-APPELLANTS.
July 20, 2000
-
A.M. No. RTJ-97-1376
RAFAEL J. DIZON, JR., COMPLAINANT, VS. JUDGE LORENZO B. VENERACION, REGIONAL TRIAL COURT, MANILA, BRANCH 47, RESPONDENT.
July 20, 2000
-
G.R. No. 123077
THE PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, PLAINTIFF-APPELLEE, VS. LIBERATO GIGANTO, SR., REYNALDO GIGANTO, EDGARDO GIGANTO, AND LIBERATO GIGANTO, JR., ACCUSED-APPELLANTS.
July 20, 2000
-
G.R. No. 131020
PHILIPPINE ECONOMIC ZONE AUTHORITY, PETITIONER, VS. HON. BENJAMIN T. VIANZON, JUDGE, BRANCH 4, REGIONAL TRIAL COURT, BALANGA, BATAAN AND SAFFIROU SEACRAFTS, INC., RESPONDENTS.
July 20, 2000
-
G.R. No. 132988
AQUILINO Q. PIMENTEL JR., PETITIONER, VS. HON. ALEXANDER AGUIRRE IN HIS CAPACITY AS EXECUTIVE SECRETARY, HON. EMILIA BONCODIN IN HER CAPACITY AS SECRETARY OF THE DEPARTMENT OF BUDGET AND MANAGEMENT, RESPONDENTS. ROBERTO PAGDANGANAN, intervenor.
July 19, 2000
-
G.R. No. 125508
CHINA BANKING CORPORATION, PETITIONER, VS. COURT OF APPEALS, COMMISSIONER OF INTERNAL REVENUE AND COURT OF TAX APPEALS, RESPONDENTS.
July 19, 2000
-
G.R. No. 125128
THE PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, PLAINTIFF-APPELLEE, VS. ARIEL PEDROSO Y CIABO, ACCUSED-APPELLANT.
July 19, 2000
-
G.R. No. 105582
PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, PLAINTIFF-APPELLEE, VS. ROLANDO CARDEL Y DIZON, AND ARNOLD CALUMPANG Y VALERIO, ACCUSED-APPELLANTS.
July 19, 2000
-
A.M. No. P-96-1182
JOSEFINA MARQUEZ, COMPLAINANT, VS. AIDA CLORES-RAMOS, COURT STENOGRAPHER III, RESPONDENT.
July 19, 2000
-
A.M. No. RTJ-98-1412
OFFICE OF THE COURT ADMINISTRATOR, PETITIONER, VS. JUDGE PANFILO S. SALVA, RTC, BRANCH 47, PUERTO PRINCESA CITY [FORMERLY OF MTCC, PUERTO PRINCESA CITY] AND JUDGE FERNANDO R. GOMEZ, JR., MTC, BROOKE'S POINT, PALAWAN, RESPONDENTS.
July 19, 2000
-
G.R. No. 129118
AGRIPINO A. DE GUZMAN, JR., NARCISO M. ARABE, LETICIA T. ENDOMA, ARISTIDES A. RAMOS, PANCHO M. RIVERA, TERESITA A. DE CASTRO, CANDIDA C. HABANA, AZUCENA C. FALCON, MARIA LUZ P. CAEDO, YOLANDA V. RIO, RUBEN S. ANIEVAS, LELISA L. SANCHEZ, VILLARDO A. TRINIDAD, ENRIQUE CH. ZUNIGA, ROMEO A. GONZALES, CASIANO G. ATUEL, JR., GEMMA L. BANARES, PERFECTO T. CAMPOS, ARNULFO A. AGUILAR, RUDOLPH R. MELON, MAGDALENA M. LAO, MARINA GERONA, FLORIANA O. DE GUIA, EMETERIO B. BRUCAL, NILDA C. CONCHA, YOLANDA P. FERMA, TEOTISTA C. ANGKIKO, FRANCISCO V. TRIAS, JENELYN E. ESTERNON, MILAGROS M. ABELLAR, ALICIA T. MOJICA, ELVIRA E. BAYBAY, PRICILLA P. GOLFO, ELISEA M. HIERCO, TERESITA L. DIMACUHA, MYRNA GUILLERMO, GRACIANO R. SAMELA, JR., NIMFA M. LAGASCA, JOSEFINA P. JARENO, NORMA V. ORDENES, FRANCISCO T. SERVANDO, VIOLETA M. ANONUEVO, ALFREDO O. BAYANI, MARIO J. RAMOS, EME FEROLINO, LEONIDES P. COMIA, MILAGROS E. GENEBLAZO, LORNA L. MENORCA, REYNALDO DE LA CRUZ, ROMULO A. FAZ, LIMUEL G. GADO, REY G. FABELLA, DOMINGUITO G. TACASA, IMELDA R.B. ROTONI, TITA FOJA, NOEMI F. CASTRO, LILIA B. CAWALING, ROBERT A. REYES, CONCEPCION H. PARRENO, SERAFIN L. OLMEDO, ADOLFO L. ALLAN, PROSPERO D. CASTRO, ROSELLER C. GAPULAO, GLICERIO B. LAURENTE, BERNICE E. BERNABE, ADINA L. FERNANDEZ, ANITA M. PAALAN, ROSA P. PINOON, INOCENCIA P. DANGUE, JULITA E. MENDOZA, ELENA O. RAMOS, GENE BE BARTE, FLORENCIA Z. MAGANITO, PABLO A. ARGA, PEDRO S. LUNA, CARMELITA P. LAUREL, VICTORINO I. MARASIGAN, ROMEO M. MENDOZA, JUAN C. MALABANAN, MANUEL B. ABRELI, JOSEPH T. MACAHIYA, LEONOR P. ARADA, JULIA G. PEREZ, MODESTO M. VILLADELREY, ARNULFO Y. FAJILAN, MARLON P. HERRERA, JAIME A. BISCOCHO, MICHAEL D. CASTILLO, MILAGROS H. BAYLOSIS, ARSENIO T. GUSTE, ALFREDO V. ORAYANI, DANTE A. PENAMANTE, ROMEO A. DE CHAVEZ, MANUEL M. ILAGAN, ALFREDO O. MANZA, JR., DOMINGO B. GUNIO, FIDEL V. PALERACIO, VICENTE V. DEL MORO, JUSTINO R. DEQUILLA, ERNESTO A. RUZOL, ROMEO D. DELGADO, ERLINDA P. MAGSINO, VERONICA R. CAMBRONERO, NORMA A. DEQUINA, WELLIE R. RAVINA, CORAZON T. LOPEZ, REMEDIOS R. QUIZON, LORETA E. VERGARA, MELECIA M. ASTRERA, VICENTA R. SAMANTE, HELEN M. CUENTO-BUENDICHO, ANICIA V. MORALES, RISALINA C. GONZALES, ROSARIO CHARITO R. PABELLON, LOLITA L. MALADAGA, MAXIMO A. GLINDO, WILFREDO A. RODELAS, CELSO O. ROGO, RAMON C. VALENCIA, FELIPE R. FRANDO, ADEN B. DUNGO, OFELIA N. QUIBEN, LIGAYA S. VALENZUELA, EUNICE S. FAMILARIN, MARCELA DE LEON, ADELA M. JAMILLA, RENY ABLES, ADELA E. FABERES, ALICIA P. BALDOMAR, EDNA C. GARCIA, ANGELINA V. GARRIDO, ELOISA P. TORRENO, CHARITO M. LACAMENTO, CLARENCIA M. AQUINO, HILDA DIMALANTA, ELSIE SIBAL, PURIFICACION TANGONAN, AMELITA FERNANDEZ, TEDDY C. MARIANO, LORETO SANGGALANG, GERARDO GONZALES, FEDERICO ONATE, JR., ARTURO BALIGNASAY, FELIX M. CABARIOS, JR., NORBERTO PUNZALAN, JAIME G. ALCANTARA, ERNESTO VILLANUEVA, ESTANISLAO SANCHEZ, ADORACION L. PINEDA, LUCILA S. DUNGCA, ADELAIDA B. LAOIJINDANUM, ROLANDO A. BALUYUT, FRANCISCO M. DAVID, LEONELLE S. MENDOZA, MA. LUZ A. BASILIO, NESTOR J. TIMBANG, HILDA P. DIZON, EMMANUEL E. IGNACIO, RAMON S. ABELLA, JOSELITO MATIAS, HEZEQUIAS B. GALANG, ERLINDA C. ZAPATA, IMELDA R. MANALASTAS, PEDRO L. PALO, AURECIO C. TRASPE, JOSEPHINE GALANG, FLORINDA R. MADULID, MAGDALENA W. SADI, NYDIA V.A. BOLISAY, PRESENTACION A. PALOM, ANTONIO B. ANCHETA, MACARIO L. SADI, PACIFICO E. GISAPON, FELICIANO C. CRUZ, IMELDA A. QUIMEL, LINDA D. SANDOVAL, MARILOU R. ORTIZ, NORMA F. SANTOS, MAGPAYO V. ABESAMIS, BONIFACIO B. VILLAFLOR, DANIEL O. TABIOS, CONSTANTE T. CATRIZ, JESUS E. ALICANTE, FEDERICO SACLAYAN, JR., NOLY G. UMINGA, FE FRAELI L. DE GUZMAN, RODRIGO S. WYCOCO, JOVEN HERMOGENES, RODOLFO D. BANAWA, ABELARDO O. CAPANZANA, ERNESTO Q. TIONGSON, ROSANNA CRUZ, OSCAR C. ONGOCO, CONSUELO A. KABIGTING, JULITA V. PASTELERO, ARSENIA V. BONDOC, ISIDRO A. TOMAS, ANGELINA V. GARRIDO, CONSOLACION N. LABOG, ELENITA A. RIVERA, SOCORRO NOCES, RODOLFO GALLARDO, CARMENCITA M. ONGEO, CAMILO L. SEDURIFA, ARLEEN VIC B. OCHANDRA, EDGARDO E. APOSTOL, CLOTILDE C. CANETE, ALEJANDRO B. DEL AGUA, PILAR R. BUENO, TEODOICO C. MAGALLANES, PETRONIO N. PIANGCO, JR., JOSE M. FLORENDO, BIBIANO A. CAGNAN, ALICIA A. TUBI, RODOLFO C. NATAN, JAIME B. MENDONEZ, EDILBERTO EDANG, ROSENDA T. JENOVEVA, VEDASTO B. ELIZAN, JR., MILAGROS P. DE LUNA, ATILANO L. ISAAC, CORAZON L. J. PEPITO, LUCILA S. PINEDA, ROCHE B. CERRO, JOCELYN KL. LIBUT, REMBERTO L. GUTIERREZ, NAZARIO A. TRASMONTE, REYNALDO O. MACARAT, FLORENCIA M. MALIBAGO, IMELDA G. TUYAY, JUAN A. GIBA, JR., JOSE M. CAPACITE, ARCITA M. GARCIA, ANGEL G. DACUNO, RITA M. BEDIANG, RENATO L. CANDIDO, NESTORIO B. BOCO, JONATHAN C. AMBIDA, MONICA MACABARE, BENITO A. MONTALLANA, CLOTILDE C. APURA-VALDEMORO, CIRIACO J. ARCENO, PABLO L. FORMARAN, JR., PROSPERO S. OLMEDO, IGNACIO V. CASCANO, SERAFIN L. CLUTARIO, ARTURO L. DIN, JUCHITA C. SY, RODOLFO L. ASUERO, PIO T. PORTES, MARILOU F. TAMAYO, MILAGROS P. LAMBINO, ESTANISLAO A. ESPINA, RENERIO D. ENGO, FERNANDO A. MOSCARE, CONCHITA A. PICARDAL, ELIAS T. TURLA, BONIFACIO T. LIM, JOSEFINA A. AGUILAR, ANTONIO O. TEPACE, GAVINO S. ASOTES, RENE P. MAGBUTAY, NICOLAS C. UY, JR., JESUS B. LAVA, SENORA C. CALAGOS, RAFAEL A. PAYOD, MACARIO L. CIEGO, SALVADOR T. CRUZ, VIRGINIA V. BESAS, RAUL S. FIGUERDA, EDGAR R. DELOS REYES, TERESO R. ROSEL, JOSE J. MABANGUE, PRIMO D. PALOMO, JOHN C. YANGZON, ROMULO D. JABON, FIDENCIO Z. LA TORRE, JR., LETICIA R. MACARIOLA, CARLOS P. VARELA, JR., ANTONIO L. PEDRAZA, SALVACION A. LAMBAN, LINO L. JAPSON, EUNIA H. VACAL, ANTONIO F. VALDEZ, NATIVIDAD E. PRADO, LORENZO C. MERKA, GAUDIOSO A. RUEGO, ETERIO Z. ABOCEJO, DEMETRIA O. COROLLO, MARIA S. OBEN, ARTHUR V. LEYSON, PEDRO L. AVILA, DOMINADOR S. RODILLA, MARCIAL MAGPATOC, FEDERICO D. BARCELON, EVANGELINE DELA ROSA, ELENO GIL, ARSENIA GARCIA, HUMILDA ALICUM, DIOSDADO CAS, ABRAHAM MASAOY, SAMUEL ORALLO, AMELIA OLORES, CANDIDO URBANO, LOURDES FRIAS, ROEL SORIANO, EMELDA AGUSTIN, PAQUITO SORIANO, GERMAN BALOLONG, BENJAMIN C. ROSARIO, EFREN BUYA, LEONIDA LEGASPI, TOMAS ABELLA, JR., JOVENCIA CANTO, JUAN DACONO, MIGUEL BAUTISTA, LORNA PASCUAL, FERDINAND BRAGANZA, PRISCILLA PEREZ, ALMA LUZ SORIANO, JUAN VALENCIA, JR., JULIAN APOSTOL, ROSARIO GUICO, BONITA VIDAL, GUIA GARCIA, LEOCADIO GINEZ, CATALINA BANEZ, VERONICA TABILIN, ELVIRA CALSADO, ALIPIO LOPEZ, JOSEPHINE MALANA, PIO ANONUEVO, ELMA DEL ROSARIO, RUFINO FLORES, ANTONIO ORDONEZ, CARMEN CLAVERIA, ESTRELLA RAMOS, PETITIONERS, VS. COMMISSION ON ELECTIONS, RESPONDENT.
July 19, 2000
-
G.R. No. 118942
THE PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, PLAINTIFF-APPELLEE, VS. BERNARDO DAROY @ DATDO, GUILLERMO VILLAFANIA, JR. @ JR., GREGORIO VILLAFANIA @ GREG, BERNARDO CALACSAN @ MIKE AND ROGER JAVILLONAR, ACCUSED-APPELLANTS.
July 18, 2000
-
G.R. No. 140436
CORNELIA P. CUSI - HERNANDEZ, PETITIONER, VS. SPOUSES EDUARDO DIAZ AND AMELIA MANGAHAS, RESPONDENTS.
July 18, 2000
-
G.R. No. 112360
RIZAL SURETY & INSURANCE COMPANY, PETITIONER, VS. COURT OF APPEALS AND TRANSWORLD KNITTING MILLS, INC., RESPONDENTS.
July 18, 2000
-
G.R. No. 122973
DIONISIO C. LADIGNON, PETITIONER, VS. COURT OF APPEALS AND LUZVIMINDA C. DIMAUN, RESPONDENTS.
July 18, 2000
-
G.R. No. 110515
PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, PLAINTIFF-APPELLEE, VS. VALENTIN MATIBAG Y ALDAY AND WENCESLAO CASTILLO Y ABITRIA, ACCUSED-APPELLANTS.
July 18, 2000
-
G.R. No. 132289
PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, PLAINTIFF-APPELLEE, VS. BETH N. BANZALES, ACCUSED-APPELLANT.
July 18, 2000
-
G.R. No. 136303
THE PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, PLAINTIFF-APPELLEE, VS. ANTHONY MELCHOR PALMONES, ANTHONY BALTAZAR PALMONES, ACCUSED-APPELLANTS.
July 18, 2000
-
G.R. No. 130742
PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, PLAINTIFF-APPELLEE, VS. PRIMITIVA DIZON, LIBERTY MARTINEZ, AND ANICETA AQUINO, ALIAS "ANNIE" ACCUSED. ANICETA AQUINO, ACCUSED-APPELLANT.
July 18, 2000
-
G.R. No. 140043
CARMELITA NOKOM, PETITIONER, VS. NATIONAL LABOR RELATIONS COMMISSION, RENTOKIL (PHILS.) PAUL STEARN AND RUSSEL HARRIS,RESPONDENTS.
July 18, 2000
-
G.R. No. 128900
PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, PLAINTIFF-APPELLEE, VS. ALBERTO S. ANTONIO, SPO4 JUANITO N. NIETO AND SPO1 HONORIO CARTALLA, JR., ACCUSED-APPELLANTS.
July 14, 2000
-
118967
PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, PLAINTIFF-APPELLEE, VS. ERNESTO DELA CRUZ, DEFENDANT-APPELLANT.
July 14, 2000
-
G.R. No. 108431
OSCAR G. RARO, PETITIONER, VS. THE HONORABLE SANDIGANBAYAN, (SECOND DIVISION), THE HONORABLE OMBUDSMAN AND PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, RESPONDENTS.
July 14, 2000
-
G.R. No. 111074
EMILIO O. OROLA, PETITIONER, VS. HON. JOSE O. ALOVERA IN HIS CAPACITY AS PRESIDING JUDGE, REGIONAL TRIAL COURT, ROXAS CITY (BRANCH 17), AND MANUEL LASERNA OROLA, RESPONDENTS.
July 14, 2000
-
G.R. No. 140563
DANTE M. POLLOSO, PETITIONER, VS. HON. CELSO D. GANGAN, CHAIRMAN, COMMISSION ON AUDIT, HON. RAUL C. FLORES, COMMISSIONER, COMMISSION ON AUDIT, HON. EMMANUEL M. DALMAN, COMMISSIONER, COMMISSION ON AUDIT. RESPONDENTS.
July 14, 2000
-
G.R. No. 132136
PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, PLAINTIFF-APPELLEE, VS. ROLANDO BAYBADO, ACCUSED-APPELLANT.
July 14, 2000
-
G.R. No. 139603
CONCHITA QUINAO, PETITIONER, VS. THE PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, REP. BY THE OFFICE OF THE SOLICITOR GENERAL, AND FRANCISCO DEL MONTE, RESPONDENTS.
July 14, 2000
-
G.R. No. 130174
REPUBLIC OF THE PHILIPPINES, PETITIONER, VS. COURT OF APPEALS AND TABANGAO REALTY, INC., REPRESENTED BY RODOLFO PEREZ, RESPONDENTS.
July 14, 2000
-
G.R. No. 134089
ISABEL A. VDA. DE SALANGA, PABLO A. SALANGA, LUIS A. SALANGA, JUAN A. SALANGA, JOSEFINA S. CASTILLO, BONIFACIO A. SALANGA, CONCEPCION S. BAYLON, CRISTINA SMITH, BIANCA S. PALOMA, ANGEL A. DAQUIGAN, AND BENIGNO M. PUNO, PETITIONERS, VS. HON. ADOLFO P. ALAGAR, PRESIDING JUDGE, BRANCH 30, OF THE REGIONAL TRIAL COURT, WITH STATION AT SAN FERNANDO CITY (LU), AND SHIPSIDE, INC., RESPONDENTS.
July 14, 2000
-
G.R. No. 130365
STATE INVESTMENT HOUSE, INCORPORATED, PETITIONER, VS. COURT OF APPEALS, PHILIPPINE NATIONAL BANK AND SPOUSES FEDERICO L. FRANCO AND FELICISIMA R. FRANCO, RESPONDENTS.
July 14, 2000
-
G.R. No. 113867
CAROLINA QUINIO, PETITIONER, VS. COURT OF APPEALS, TOYOTA BEL-AIR, INC., ROBERT L. YUPANGCO, LEONARDO BAHIA AND ATTY. RUDY B. CANAL, RESPONDENTS.
July 13, 2000
-
G.R. No. 132598
NIMFA TUBIANO, PETITIONER, VS. LEONARDO C. RAZO, RESPONDENT.
July 13, 2000
-
G.R. No. 133576
VIEWMASTER CONSTRUCTION CORPORATION, PETITIONER, VS. ALLEN C. ROXAS, STATE INVESTMENT TRUST, INC., NORTHEAST LAND DEVELOPMENT, INC., AND STATE PROPERTIES CORPORATION, RESPONDENTS.
July 13, 2000
-
G.R. No. 137276
PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, PLAINTIFF-APPELLEE, VS. MARCOS MUCAM Y BANDAYANON AND ALDRIN TINOY Y BANTAYAN, ACCUSED MARCOS MUCAM Y BANDAYANON, APPELLANT.
July 13, 2000
-
G.R. No. 138571
MERCURY DRUG CORPORATION, PETITIONER VS. THE HONORABLE COURT OF APPEALS, AND THE SPOUSES EDUARDO AND CARMEN YEE, RESPONDENTS.
July 13, 2000
-
A.M. No. P-00-1392
WILSON B. TAN, COMPLAINANT, VS. JOSE A. DAEL, DEPUTY SHERIFF, REGIONAL TRIAL COURT OF DUMAGUETE CITY (BRANCH 36), RESPONDENT.
July 13, 2000
-
G.R. No. 113407
LOTHAR SCHUARTZ, FRIEDEL VERDERBERG, UDOLF KUEHNE, DIETER FISCHER, JOHN BERNARD WATKINS, HARRY GREAVES, CHEN WOO CHIN, YOSHIMI IWASAKI, FABIO CARLI, MORTIMER THOMPSON, MALCOLM JOHN LAW, MICHIBAZU OCHI, KENJI SHIGEMATSU, ENI SHINOZAKI, ROBERT CABI-AKMAN, ARTHUR SPRENGER, REMY SIMOND AND HEINRICH EVBERGGER, PETITIONERS, VS. THE HONORABLE COURT OF APPEALS (SPECIAL FIFTH DIVISION) AND THE BUREAU OF PATENTS, TRADEMARKS AND TECHNOLOGY TRANSFER, RESPONDENTS.
July 12, 2000
-
G.R. No. 130587
PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES , PLAINTIFF-APPELLEE, VS. ROLDAN BOHOL Y GALICIA, ACCUSED-APPELLANT.
July 12, 2000
-
G.R. Nos. 131824-26
PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, PLAINTIFF-APPELLEE, VS. FEDERICO ULGASAN Y SALEM, ACCUSED-APPELLANT.
July 11, 2000
-
G.R. No. 135406
DAVID GUTANG Y JUAREZ, PETITIONER, VS. PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, RESPONDENT.
July 11, 2000
-
G.R. No. 133191-93
PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, PLAINTIFF-APPELLEE, VS. WILFREDO ALARCON, EDDIE TOMPONG AND EDUARDO GUMAWA, ACCUSED. EDDIE TOMPONG AND EDUARDO GUMAWA, ACCUSED-APPELLANTS.
July 11, 2000
-
G.R. No. 125550
PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, PLAINTIFF-APPELLEE, VS. LUDIGARIO CANDELARIO AND GERRY LEGARDA, ACCUSED-APPELLANTS.
July 11, 2000
-
G.R. No. 109215
DOMINICA CUTANDA, SEBASTIAN CUTANDA, JUANARIO CUTANDA, SOTERO CUTANDA, CRISPIN CUTANDA, FLORENCIO CUTANDA, TRINIDAD CUTANDA, NICANOR CUTANDA, GABINA CUTANDA FLORES, AND CLAUDIO CUTANDA, PETITIONERS, VS. HEIRS OF ROBERTO CUTANDA, NAMELY, GERVACIO CUTANDA, SOPRONIO C. CUTANDA, JORGE CUTANDA, AND CRISPIN G. AVENIDO AND COURT OF APPEALS, RESPONDENTS.
July 11, 2000
-
G.R. No. 137174
REPUBLIC OF THE PHILIPPINES, REPRESENTED BY THE POLLUTION ADJUDICATION BOARD (DENR), PETITIONER, VS. MARCOPPER MINING CORPORATION, RESPONDENT.
July 10, 2000
-
G.R. No. 133028
PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, PLAINTIFF-APPELLEE, VS. MEYNARD PANGANIBAN, ACCUSED-APPELLANT.
July 10, 2000
-
A.M. RTJ-99-1511
WILFREDO G. MOSQUERA, COMPLAINANT, VS. JUDGE EMILIO B. LEGASPI, RESPONDENT.
July 10, 2000
-
G.R. No. 133985
PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, PLAINTIFF-APPELLEE, VS. LEONCIO ALIVIANO, ACCUSED-APPELLANT.
July 10, 2000
-
G.R. Nos. 129593 & 143533-35
THE PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, PLAINTIFF-APPELLEE, VS. EVANGELINE P. ORDOÑO, ACCUSED-APPELLANT.
July 10, 2000
-
G.R. No. 116895
ARAMIS B. AGUILAR, PETITIONER, VS. COURT OF APPEALS, AURELIO T. JUGUILON AND PATRIA F. JUGUILON, RESPONDENTS.
July 07, 2000
-
G.R. No. 123095
PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, PLAINTIFF-APPELLEE, VS. EFREN MINDANAO Y GUMABAO, ACCUSED-APPELLANT.
July 06, 2000
-
G.R. No. 138758
WILLIAM P. CHAN, PETITIONER, VS. COURT OF APPEALS [FIFTH DIVISION] AND SPS. MARIO GERONIMO AND GREGORIA GERONIMO, RESPONDENTS.
July 06, 2000
-
G.R. No. 138739
RADIOWEALTH FINANCE COMPANY, PETITIONER, VS . SPOUSES VICENTE AND MA. SUMILANG DEL ROSARIO, RESPONDENTS.
July 06, 2000
-
G.R. No. 132251
PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, PLAINTIFF-APPELLEE, VS. RAELITO LIBRANDO, LARRY SURDILLAS AND EDDIE PURISIMA, ACCUSED-APPELLANTS.
July 06, 2000
-
G.R. No. 108941
REYNALDO BEJASA AND ERLINDA BEJASA, PETITIONERS, VS. THE HONORABLE COURT OF APPEALS, SPECIAL SIXTEENTH DIVISION, ISABEL CANDELARIA AND JAMIE DINGLASAN, RESPONDENTS.
July 06, 2000
-
A.M. MTJ-99-1199
FRANCISCO LU, COMPLAINANT, VS. JUDGE ORLANDO ANA F. SIAPNO, MTC-URDANETA, PANGASINAN, DOMINGO S. LOPEZ, SHERIFF IV, RTC-URDANETA, PANGASINAN, BRANCH 45 AND PRIVATE PROSECUTOR JOSELINO A. VIRAY, RESPONDENTS.
July 06, 2000
-
G.R. No. 135503
WILLIAM A. GARAYGAY, PETITIONER, VS. PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, RESPONDENT.
July 06, 2000
-
G.R No. 134056
PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, PLAINTIFF-APPELLEE, VS. ROBERT FIGUEROA AND BEATRICE VALERIO, ACCUSED. ROBERT FIGUEROA, ACCUSED-APPELLANT.
July 06, 2000
-
G.R. No. 137354
SALVADOR M. DE VERA, PETITIONER, VS. HON. BENJAMIN V. PELAYO, PRESIDING JUDGE, BRANCH 168, REGIONAL TRIAL COURT, PASIG CITY; AND EVALUATION AND INVESTIGATION BUREAU, OFFICE OF THE OMBUDSMAN, RESPONDENTS.
July 06, 2000
-
G.R. No. 128108
PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, PLAINTIFF AND APPELLEE, VS. FERNANDO DIASANTA Y VILLANUEVA, ACCUSED-APPELLANT.
July 06, 2000
-
G.R. No. 134102
ENGR. TEODOTO B. ABBOT, PETITIONER, VS. HON. JUDGE HILARIO I. MAPAYO, PRESIDING JUDGE, RTC-BR. 19, DIGOS, DAVAO DEL SUR AND PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, RESPONDENTS.
July 06, 2000
-
G.R. No. 124514
PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, PLAINTIFF-APPELLEE, VS. VICTORIANO GARCIA [1] AND BERNARDINO CARANGUIAN Y PINAPIN, ACCUSED. BERNARDINO CARANGUIAN Y PINAPIN, ACCUSED-APPELLANT.
July 06, 2000
-
G.R. No. 128382
PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, PLAINTIFF-APPELLEE, VS. KENNETH CAÑEDO, ACCUSED-APPELLANT.
July 05, 2000
-
G.R. No. 122099
PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, PLAINTIFF-APPELLEE, VS. AGAPITO LISTERIO Y PRADO AND SAMSON DELA TORRE Y ESQUELA, ACCUSED, AGAPITO LISTERIO Y PRADO, ACCUSED-APPELLANT.
July 05, 2000
-
G.R. No. 132350
PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, PLAINTIFF-APPELLEE, VS. LUTER ORCULA, SR., LUTER ORCULA, JR. ALIAS "JUN"*, ROLANDO ORCULA ALIAS "LANDO"*, AND NESTOR ORCULA ALIAS "BOY"*, ACCUSED, LUTER ORCULA, SR., ACCUSED-APPELLANT .
July 05, 2000
-
G.R. No. 132546
PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, PLAINTIFF-APPELLEE, VS. ROSENDO MENDEZ, ACCUSED-APPELLANT .
July 05, 2000
-
G.R. No. 130205
PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, PLAINTIFF-APPELLEE, VS. PETRONILLO CASTILLO, ACCUSED-APPELLANT.
July 05, 2000
-
G.R. No. 136966
JAMES MIGUEL, PETITIONER, VS. HONORABLE COMMISSION ON ELECTIONS, EN BANC AND ELADIO M. LAPUZ, RESPONDENTS.
July 05, 2000
-
A.M. No. RTJ-00-1560
MARTIN V. BRIZUELA, COMPLAINANT, VS. JUDGE RUBEN A. MENDIOLA AND CLERK OF COURT JOSEFINA E. COSTIN, BOTH OF THE REGIONAL TRIAL COURT, BRANCH 63, MAKATI CITY, RESPONDENT.
July 05, 2000
-
G.R. No. 130594
PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, PLAINTIFF-APPELLEE, VS. AKMAD SIRAD, ORLIE SULTAN Y MASDAL AND SALIK AMINO Y LUGEOMAN, ACCUSED, ORLIE SULTAN Y MASDAL AND SALIK AMINO Y LUGEOMAN, ACCUSED-APPELLANTS.
July 05, 2000
-
G.R. No. 124391
PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, PLAINTIFF-APPELLEE, VS. ELMER YPARRAGUIRE Y SEPE, ACCUSED-APPELLANT.
July 05, 2000
-
G.R. No. 119357
LAGUNA ESTATES DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION, PETITIONER, VS. HONORABLE COURT OF APPEALS, DEPARTMENT OF AGRARIAN REFORM ADJUDICATION BOARD (DARAB), DIRECTOR-GENERAL OF THE PHILIPPINE NATIONAL POLICE, JUAN B. AMANTE, FRANCISCO L. ANDAL, LUCIA ANDAL, ANDREA P. AYENDE, ROGELIO AYENDE, LETICIA F. B. BALAT, FELOMINA B. BATINO, ANICETO A. BURGOS, JAIME A. BURGOS, FLORENCIA CANUBAS, LORESTO A. CANUBAS, MAXIMO A. CANUBAS, REYNALDO CARINGAL, QUIRINO C. CASALME, BENIGNO A. CRUZAT, ELINO A. CRUZAT, GREGORIO F. CRUZAT, EUFINO C. CRUZAT, SERGIO CRUZAT, SEVERINO F. CRUZAT, VICTORIA DE SAGUN, SEVERINO DE SAGUN, ANTONIO B. FERNANDEZ, FELICISIMO A. GONZALES, FRANCISCO A. GONZALES, GREGORIO A. GONZALES, LEODEGARIO N. GONZALES, PASCUAL P. GONZALES, ROLANDO A. GONZALES, ZACARIAS R. HERRERA, FRANCISCO A. JUANGCO, GERVACIO A. JUANGCO, REYNARIO U. LAZO, LOURDES U. LUNA, ANSELMO M. MANDANAS, CRISANTO MANDANAS, EMILIO M. MANDANAS, GREGORIO M. MANDANAS, MARIO G. MANDANAS, TEODORO MANDANAS, CONSTANCIO B. MARQUEZ, EUGENIO B. MARQUEZ, AGAPITO MATIENZO, ARMANDO P. AMTIENZO, DANIEL D. MATIENZO, MAXIMO MATIENZO, PACENCIA P. MATIENZO, DOROTEA L. PANGANIBAN, JUANTIO T. PEREZ, MARIANITO T. PEREZ, SEVERO M. PEREZ, INOCENCIA S. PESQUIZA, BIENVENIDO F. PETATE, DOPMOSOP F. PETATE, IGNACIO F. PETATE, JUANITO PETATE, PABLO A. PLATON, PRECILLO V. PLATON, LITO G. REYES, AQUILINO B. SUBOL, CLESTINO G. TOPINO, BONIFACIO G. VILLA, CASIANO T. VILLA, DOMINGO VILLA, JUAN T. VILLA, MARIO C. VILLA, NATIVIDAD B. VILLA, JACINTA S. ALVARADO, ROSA C. AMANTE, RODOLFO ANGELES, ROGELIO AYENDE, DOMINGO A. CANUBAS, EDGARDO L. CASALME, SOTERA CASALME, QUIRINO DE LEON, LEONILO M. ENRIQUEZ, CLAUDIA P. GONZALES, ROLANDO A. GONZALES, FRANCISCO JUANGCO, FELISA R. LANGUE, QUINTILLANO LANGUE, REYNALDO LANGUA, ROMEO S. LANGUE, EUGENIO B. MARQUEZ, MARIANITO T. PEREZ, INOCENCIA S. PESQUIZA, PABLO A. PLATON, LITO G. REYES, REMIGIO M. SILVERIO, JOHN DOES AND MARY DOES, RESPONDENTS. [G.R. NO. 119375. JULY 5, 2000] CANLUBANG SUGAR ESTATE, PETITIONER, VS. COURT OF APPEALS, DEPARTMENT OF AGRARIAN REFORM ADJUDICATION BOARD, JUAN B. AMANTE, FRANCISCO L. ANDAL, LUCIA ANDAL, ANDREA P. AYENDE, ROEGLIO AYENDE, LETICIA P. BALAT, FELOMINA P. BATINO, ANICETO A. BURGOS, JAIME A. BURGOS, FLORENCIA CANUBAS, LORETO CANUBAS, MAXIMO A. CANUBAS, REYNALDO CARINGAL, QUIRINO C. CASALME, BENIGNO A. CRUZAT, ELINO A. CRUZAT, GREGORIO F. CRUZAT, RUFINO C. CRUZAT, SERGIO CRUZAT, SEVERINO F. CRUZAT, VICTORIA DE SAGUN, SEVERINO DE SAGUN, ANTONIO B. FERNANDEZ, FELICISIMO A. GONZALES, FRANCISCO GONZALES, GREGORIO A. GON-GONZALES, LEODEGARIO N. GONZALES, PASCUAL P. GONZALES, ROLANDO A. GONZALES, ZACARIAS R. HERRERA, FRANCISCO A. JUANGCO, GERVASIO A. JUANGCO, REYNARIO U. LAZO, LOURDES U. LUNA, ANSELMO M. MANDANAS, CRISANTO MANDANAS, EMILIO M. MANDANAS, GREGORIO MANDANAS, MARIO G. MANDAMAS, TEODORO MANDAMAS, CONSTANCIO MARQUEZ, EUGENIO B. MARQUEZ, AGAPITO MATIENZO, ARMANDO P. MATIENZO, DANIEL D. MATIENZO, MAXIMINO MATIENZO, PACENCIA P. MATIENZO, DOROTEA L. PANGANIBAN, JUANTO T. PEREZ, MARIANITO T. PEREZ, SEVERO M. PEREZ, INOCENCIA S. PESQUIZA, BIENVENIDO F. PEATE, DIONISIO F. PETATE, IGNACIO F. PETATE, JUANITO PETATE, PABLO A. PLATON, PRECILLO V. PLATON, LITO G. REYES, AQUILINO B. SUBOL, CELESTINO G. TOPINO, BONIFACIO G. VILLA, CASIANO T. VILLA, DOMINGO VILLA, JUAN T. VILLA, MARIO C. VILLA, NATIVIDAD B. VILLA, JACINTA S. ALVARADO ROSA C. AMANTE, RODOLFO ANGELES, ROGELIO AYENDE, DOMINGO A. CANUBAS, EDGARDO L. CASALME, SOTERA CASALME, QUIRINO DE LEON, LEONILO M. ENRIQUEZ, CLAUDIA P. GONZALES, ROLANDO A. GONZALES, FRANCISCO JUANGCO, FELISA R. LANGUE, QUINTILLANO LANGUE, REYNALDO LANGUE, ROMEO S. LANGUE, EUGENIO B. MARQUEZ, MRIANITO T. PEREZ, INOCENCIA S. PESQUIZA, PABLO A. PLATON, LITO G. REYES, REMIGIO M. SILVERIO, JOHN DOES AND JANE DOES, RESPONDENTS.
July 05, 2000
-
G.R. No. 137604
PEOPLE OF THE PHILIPPINES, PLAINTIFF-APPELLEE, VS. ROBERT ARANETA A.K.A. GILBERT ARANETA ALIAS GILBERT, ACCUSED-APPELLANT.
July 03, 2000